Tender for Camc of Development, Enhancement and Maintenance in Exist...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camc of Development, Enhancement and Maintenance in Existing Data Logger Based Mis on West Central Railway for Three Years in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2025-30 | Ref ID: 125555804). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2487471.12, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49800.00.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Camc of Development, Enhancement and Maintenance in Existing Data Logger Based Mis on West Central Railway for Three Years

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125555804

Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2025-30

Tender Value: ₹ 2487471.12

Tender EMD: ₹ 49800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance of Server DELL PowerEdge R440 (Intel Xeon Silver 4210R 2.4 GHZ/128 GB RAM or higher. This includes all the Maintenance (repair/replacement)of software & Hardware of Server, including LAN networking . Unit - Per server per month 02 02 36.00 Numbers 1790.16 64445.76 AT Par 64445.76
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 2487471.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/09/2025 10:48
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 49800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections