Tender for Camc of Coral Epbax System Iris Ngx Integrated Voice and ...

The RABINDRANATH TAGORE (RNT) MEDICAL COLLEGE, UDAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camc of Coral Epbax System Iris Ngx Integrated Voice and Data Server Including Peripheral Line of Epbax in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RNTMC_451365_2 | Ref ID: 115842188). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Camc of Coral Epbax System Iris Ngx Integrated Voice and Data Server Including Peripheral Line of Epbax

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115842188

Notice Ref. No.: 917-1

Tender Value: ₹ 2800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAMC of Coral EPBAX System IRIS NGX integrated voice and data server including Peripheral line of EPBAX
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Chain: RNT Medical College, Udaipur||Principal and Controller.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2025 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 56, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections