Tender for Camc of Connecting Cctv

The MADHYA PRADESH POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Camc of Connecting Cctv in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPP_408386_1 | Ref ID: 115994389). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Camc of Connecting Cctv

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115994389

Notice Ref. No.: SBPHQ/SEC-24/STORE/94/2025 BHOPAL, DATED- 06/03/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAMC OF Connecting CCTV Control Room Telecom HQ to SSR PHQ Bhopal For 3 Year
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: MP Police||Intelligence Bhopal - MPP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: CAMC OF Connecting CCTV Control Room Telecom HQ to
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2025 05:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections