Tender for CAMC of 4K Endoscopy System - 8th year, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAMC of 4K Endoscopy System - 8th year, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5831406 | Ref ID: 113277326). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4K Endoscopy System with Instruments and Defogger, Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4K Endoscopy System with Instruments and Defogger, Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: CAMC of 4K Endoscopy System - 8th year, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113277326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5831406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAMC of 4K Endoscopy System - 8th year
BOQ Title: 4K Endoscopy System with Instruments and Defogger, Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2)
Item Title: CAMC of 4K Endoscopy System - 8th year
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-01-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 07-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: 4K Endoscopy System with Instruments and Defogger
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 4K Endoscopy System with Instruments & Defogger Refraction Tomography Software, Environmental Chamber, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, PABX System - EPABX (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections