Tender for C.A.M.C. for 11 TR Package AC, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The CHENNAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for C.A.M.C. for 11 TR Package AC, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831634 | Ref ID: 147414271). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CAMC for 4x11 TR floor mounted air cooler Package type Air conditioner, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CAMC for 4x11 TR floor mounted air cooler Package type Air conditioner, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: C.A.M.C. for 11 TR Package AC, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147414271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Charges for CAMC for 11 TR capacity floor mounted air cooled package type AC Plant 3rd year as per Tender document
BOQ Title: CAMC for 4x11 TR floor mounted air cooler Package type Air conditioner, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148
BOQ Title: CAMC for 4x11 TR floor mounted air cooler Package type Air conditioner, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148
Item Title: C.A.M.C. for 11 TR Package AC
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 24-07-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13000
BOQ Title: CAMC for 4x11 TR floor mounted air cooler Package type Air conditioner
GeMARPTS Searched: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections