Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Camc of 1 No. 500Kva Dg Set Installed in the Office Complex of Cao/C/K.Gate, 2 No. 63Kva Dg Sets ( 1 in Cee/C/Tkj Office & 1 in Dy.Ce/C-1/Serd Office) and 1 No. 30Kva D.G Sets Installed in Office of D...
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025
Deadline: 15 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118185959
Notice Ref. No.: 17-ElectDYCEECT155
Tender Value: ₹ 738724.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 14800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CAMC of 1 no. 500kVA DG set installed in the office complex of CAO/C/K.Gate, 2 no. 63kVA DG sets ( 1 in CEE/C/TKJ office & 1 in Dy.CE/C-1/SERD office) and 1 no. 30kVA D.G sets installed in office of Dy.CEE/C/CSB, Delhi for Three years.
Comprehensive Maintenance of 500kVA D.G sets ( Rate taken per month for DG set & quantity defined is 1 DG set X 36 months = 36) installed at CAO/C/K.Gate office comprising of Diesel engine, alternator, battery & AMF/Control panel. Price quoted by the tender shall be inclusive of supply of parts/equipment required for efficient maintenance of DG set. DG sets will be handed over to contractor in working condition. After completion of contract, Contractor will also return DG set in working condition. The work includes: 1)Schedule maintenance of DG set as deï¬ned in tender document and replacement of all defective/worn out parts to ensure smooth running of DG sets. 2)As far as possible all maintenance repairs shall be done at site. 3)All materials/spares shall be procured from OEM or authorised dealer( Proof to be submitted) 4)Replacement of fuel ï¬lter, oil ï¬lter and engine oil at every service as per maintenance guidance issued by manufacturer. 2 NS2 72.00 Numbers 3082.00 221904.00 AT Par 221904.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 738724.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CREATION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2025 18:22
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 14800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections