Tender for Cam Roller, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cam Roller, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915388 | Ref ID: 147392580).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Air Nozzle (V2) Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Air Nozzle (V2) Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Cam Roller, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147392580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915388

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Air Nozzle (V2) Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) C...
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Air Nozzle (V2) Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) C...
Item Title: Cam Roller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-08-2026 6:59 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2) Searched String: Pump Body Housing 505 Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Cast Iron Components (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) Conforming to IS 15500 (Part 5), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair Searched String: TD...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections