Tender for Cam Bush, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cam Bush, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6821658 | Ref ID: 128829601).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Store, ICP multi-element standard solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Store, ICP multi-element standard solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cam Bush, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128829601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6821658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAM BUSH
BOQ Title: Ord Store, ICP multi-element standard solution
Item Title: Cam Bush
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-10-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORD STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil seal, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Puf Seal, Wilfit Spares, Plastic Grip Seal, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Bolt / Bullet Seal, D Seal (Rubber), Standardized Self Locking Single Use Plastic Seals (Pull Tight Seal), LC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections