Tender for Cam Bush, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cam Bush, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5979398 | Ref ID: 116132296).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dozer BD 80 Spares, Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dozer BD 80 Spares, Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cam Bush, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116132296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5979398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAM BUSH
BOQ Title: Dozer BD 80 Spares, Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Cam Bush
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2025 8:22 PM
End Date: 15-03-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dozer BD 80 Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Cover, Toilet Seat Covers (V2) Searched String: VALVE SEAT Angle Seat Valve, Body Seat Ring For Non Return Valve- IS:5312, Toilet Seat Band, Seat Cushioned Foam, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Toilet Seat Disinfectant Spray, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Walking Stic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections