Tender for Callipers Inside Spring Joint 150 Mm(Wit, Qty: 3 PRS, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Callipers Inside Spring Joint 150 Mm(Wit, Qty: 3 PRS, (BOQ Item #33) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6777905 | Ref ID: 128668908). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39334.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Purpose Tool Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Purpose Tool Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Callipers Inside Spring Joint 150 Mm(Wit, Qty: 3 PRS, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128668908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6777905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39334

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CALLIPERS INSIDE SPRING JOINT 150 MM(WIT
BOQ Title: General Purpose Tool Kit
Item Title: 10408933
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: PRS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-10-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 01-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39334
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PUNCHES LEATHER ROUND 3 MM Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 as per IS 13730 (Part 3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 (V2) as per IS 13730 (Part 3), Punches and Chise...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections