Tender for Calliper Brake Pad, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calliper Brake Pad, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866265 | Ref ID: 146445275).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Calliper Brake Pad, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146445275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7/TATA STORME CALLIPER BRAKE PAD
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: Calliper Brake Pad
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-08-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Drainage Pump, High Vacuum Pump, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501 Searched String: LV7/TATA STORME INJECTOR ASSY Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2), Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors as per IS 9295, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections