Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Calling of Service Engineer for Repair and Maintenance of Siemens Control Based Cnc Machines for Three Years.
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144539949
Notice Ref. No.: DYPLANT-R-829-S-1
Tender Value: ₹ 1784160.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 35700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Service Engineer Deputation Charges 02 829 30.00 Numbers 3000.00 90000.00 AT Par 90000.00 Description:- Travelling Charges (i.e Per Visit) 03 829 60.00 Day 3000.00 180000.00 AT Par 180000.00 Description:- Lodging and Boarding Charges 03 829 1.00 Each 272160.00 272160.00 AT Par 272160.00 Description:- GST @ 18%
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1784160.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PLANT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 16:09
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 35700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections