Tender for Calling of Quotations for Undertaking Geotechnical Invest...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calling of Quotations for Undertaking Geotechnical Investigations for Preparation of Techno-Economic Feasibility Study Report for Development of Greenfield Airport at Amaravati, Guntur District, Andh... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RITES/AP/AMARAVATI/GT/2025-26/ | Ref ID: 120958931).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calling of Quotations for Undertaking Geotechnical Investigations for Preparation of Techno-Economic Feasibility Study Report for Development of Greenfield Airport at Amaravati, Guntur District, Andh... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calling of Quotations for Undertaking Geotechnical Investigations for Preparation of Techno-Economic Feasibility Study Report for Development of Greenfield Airport at Amaravati, Guntur District, Andh... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Calling of Quotations for Undertaking Geotechnical Investigations for Preparation of Techno-Economic Feasibility Study Report for Development of Greenfield Airport at Amaravati, Guntur District, Andh...

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120958931

Notice Ref. No.: RITES/AP/AMARAVATI/GT/2025-26/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calling of Quotations for Undertaking Geotechnical Investigations for Preparation of Techno-Economic Feasibility Study Report for Development of Greenfield Airport at Amaravati, Guntur District, Andhtender Id :Null
Description : Calling of Quotations for Undertaking Geotechnical Investigations for Preparation of Techno-Economic Feasibility Study Report for Development of Greenfield Airport at Amaravati, Guntur District, Andhtender Id :Null
Tender NO: 6918
Deadline: 20-06-2025 03:00 PM
Date of Publication : 13-06-2025 06:00 PM
Date of Submission : 20-06-2025 03:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections