Tender for Calling bell, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calling bell, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879938 | Ref ID: 146970148).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self Adhesive Flags (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self Adhesive Flags (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Calling bell, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146970148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wire Calling Remote Bell for Office, Long Range and Loud Sound Work through Walls, Ceiling etc wired bell, led indicators in both bell & remote, inbuilt antennas in remote, high grade for wall mounting, copper wire, full grip 2 pin top & sturdy looks
BOQ Title: Self Adhesive Flags (V3)
BOQ Title: Self Adhesive Flags (V3)
Item Title: Calling bell
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:56 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Decorative Flag, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2), Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole, The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, flag hand signal made from bunting cloth ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections