Tender for Calling of Applications for Engaging Facilitators to Issu...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calling of Applications for Engaging Facilitators to Issue Un-Reserved Tickets through Automatic Ticket Vending Machines (Atvms) in Tiruchchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T/C.378/ATVM/New Policy/Pilot Project/2025 Dt.23.01.2025 | Ref ID: 113882384).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calling of Applications for Engaging Facilitators to Issue Un-Reserved Tickets through Automatic Ticket Vending Machines (Atvms) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calling of Applications for Engaging Facilitators to Issue Un-Reserved Tickets through Automatic Ticket Vending Machines (Atvms) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Calling of Applications for Engaging Facilitators to Issue Un-Reserved Tickets through Automatic Ticket Vending Machines (Atvms)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113882384

Notice Ref. No.: T/C.378/ATVM/New Policy/Pilot Project/2025 Dt.23.01.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Calling Application from Retired Railway Employees and General Public, for Engaging as Atvm Facilitators to Issue Un-Reserved Tickets through Automatic Ticket Vending Machines (Atvms) Installed at 8 Stations Viz. Srgm, Vlr, Tp, Trb, Mq, Pml, Cupj and Kik over Tiruchchirappalli Division

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 29-01-2025 At : 10:52
Document Download Start Date : 31-01-2025 from : 10:00
Document Download End Date : 02-03-2025 Up to : 22:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 03-03-2025 from : 10:00
Tender Submission End Date : 03-03-2025 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 03-03-2025 At : 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections