Tender for Call of Open Quotations for Undertaking Environmental Imp...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call of Open Quotations for Undertaking Environmental Impact Assessment Study and Emp Reports and Obtaining Eia Clearances for Development of Greenfield Airport at Kuppam in Chittoor District of Andhr... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RITES/AP/EIA /Kuppam/2025-26/01 | Ref ID: 128607088).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Call of Open Quotations for Undertaking Environmental Impact Assessment Study and Emp Reports and Obtaining Eia Clearances for Development of Greenfield Airport at Kuppam in Chittoor District of Andhr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Call of Open Quotations for Undertaking Environmental Impact Assessment Study and Emp Reports and Obtaining Eia Clearances for Development of Greenfield Airport at Kuppam in Chittoor District of Andhr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Call of Open Quotations for Undertaking Environmental Impact Assessment Study and Emp Reports and Obtaining Eia Clearances for Development of Greenfield Airport at Kuppam in Chittoor District of Andhr...

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128607088

Notice Ref. No.: RITES/AP/EIA /Kuppam/2025-26/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Call of Open Quotations for Undertaking Environmental Impact Assessment Study and Emp Reports and Obtaining Eia Clearances for Development of Greenfield Airport at Kuppam in Chittoor District of Andhrtender Id :Null
Description : Call of Open Quotations for Undertaking Environmental Impact Assessment Study and Emp Reports and Obtaining Eia Clearances for Development of Greenfield Airport at Kuppam in Chittoor District of Andhrtender Id :Null
Tender NO: 7140
Deadline: 03-11-2025 03:00 PM
Date of Publication : 21-10-2025 03:30 PM
Date of Submission : 03-11-2025 03:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections