Tender for Call for Objection of Proprietary Item

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), VIJAYPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call for Objection of Proprietary Item in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AIMSJ_785986_1 | Ref ID: 113491326).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Call for Objection of Proprietary Item

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113491326

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/JMU/PC/2025/01

Tender Value: ₹ 1132270

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Call for objection against procurement of Disinfectant Generation system based on Electrochemical Activation System of M/S Faith Innovation make for Hospital Infection Prevention and control activities
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences Vijaypur Jammu
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: Hospital Equipment
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 14
Period Of Work(Days): 14
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jan-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 32, 270
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections