Tender for Call for Objection Notice against Procurement of Add on E...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RISHIKESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call for Objection Notice against Procurement of Add on Endoscopes with Accessories on Proprietary Article Basis for Already Existing and Installed Equipment as Per Details Mentioned in the Attached N... in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IMSR_883773_1 | Ref ID: 129323437).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Call for Objection Notice against Procurement of Add on Endoscopes with Accessories on Proprietary Article Basis for Already Existing and Installed Equipment as Per Details Mentioned in the Attached N...

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129323437

Notice Ref. No.: D-13/4/2024-34 (PAC item)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Call for Objection Notice against Procurement of Add on Endoscopes with Accessories on Proprietary Article Basis for Already Existing and Installed Equipment as Per Details Mentioned in the Attached Noticecall for Objection Notice against Procurement
Call for objection notice against procurement of Add On endoscopes with accessories on proprietary article basis for already existing and installed equipment as per details mentioned in the attached notice
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh||Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh||Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections