Tender for Call Management Call Billing Software System Make Telesof...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call Management Call Billing Software System Make Telesoft of Equivalent Including the hardware, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6110724 | Ref ID: 118484327).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Testing of SIP based EPABX, PABX System - EPABX (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Testing of SIP based EPABX, PABX System - EPABX (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Call Management Call Billing Software System Make Telesoft of Equivalent Including the hardware, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118484327

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6110724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Billing Software
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Testing of SIP based EPABX, PABX System - EPABX (V2)
Item Title: Call Management Call Billing Software System Make Telesoft of Equivalent Including the hardware
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 04-04-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 03-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Testing of SIP based EPABX

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections