Tender for Call for External Collaborator Terms of Reference for the...

The INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call for External Collaborator Terms of Reference for the Development of a Technical Note about Human Rights Due Diligence in Support of Decent Work in the Building Materials Industry at Multiple Lo... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: rfx_2973_HQ | Ref ID: 129162192).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-81000000, UNSPSC-81100000, UNSPSC-81101500, UNSPSC-81101501, UNSPSC-81101502, UNSPSC-81101503, UNSPSC-81101505, UNSPSC-81101506, UNSPSC-81101507, UNSPSC-81101508, UNSPSC-81101509, UNSPSC-81101510, UNSPSC-81101511, UNSPSC-81101512, UNSPSC-81101513, UNSPSC-81101514, UNSPSC-81101515, UNSPSC-81101516, UNSPSC-81101517, UNSPSC-81101518, UNSPSC-81101519, UNSPSC-81101520, UNSPSC-81101521, UNSPSC-81101522, UNSPSC-81101523, UNSPSC-81101524, UNSPSC-81101525, UNSPSC-81101526, UNSPSC-81101527, UNSPSC-81101528, UNSPSC-81101529, UNSPSC-81101530, UNSPSC-81101600, UNSPSC-81101700, UNSPSC-81101701, UNSPSC-81101702, UNSPSC-81101703, UNSPSC-81101706, UNSPSC-81101707, UNSPSC-81101710, UNSPSC-81101711, UNSPSC-81101713, UNSPSC-81101800, UNSPSC-81101900, UNSPSC-81101902, UNSPSC-81102000, UNSPSC-81102001, UNSPSC-81102100, UNSPSC-81102101, UNSPSC-81102200, UNSPSC-81102201, UNSPSC-81102202, UNSPSC-81102203 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-81000000, UNSPSC-81100000, UNSPSC-81101500, UNSPSC-81101501, UNSPSC-81101502, UNSPSC-81101503, UNSPSC-81101505, UNSPSC-81101506, UNSPSC-81101507, UNSPSC-81101508, UNSPSC-81101509, UNSPSC-81101510, UNSPSC-81101511, UNSPSC-81101512, UNSPSC-81101513, UNSPSC-81101514, UNSPSC-81101515, UNSPSC-81101516, UNSPSC-81101517, UNSPSC-81101518, UNSPSC-81101519, UNSPSC-81101520, UNSPSC-81101521, UNSPSC-81101522, UNSPSC-81101523, UNSPSC-81101524, UNSPSC-81101525, UNSPSC-81101526, UNSPSC-81101527, UNSPSC-81101528, UNSPSC-81101529, UNSPSC-81101530, UNSPSC-81101600, UNSPSC-81101700, UNSPSC-81101701, UNSPSC-81101702, UNSPSC-81101703, UNSPSC-81101706, UNSPSC-81101707, UNSPSC-81101710, UNSPSC-81101711, UNSPSC-81101713, UNSPSC-81101800, UNSPSC-81101900, UNSPSC-81101902, UNSPSC-81102000, UNSPSC-81102001, UNSPSC-81102100, UNSPSC-81102101, UNSPSC-81102200, UNSPSC-81102201, UNSPSC-81102202, UNSPSC-81102203 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Call for External Collaborator Terms of Reference for the Development of a Technical Note about Human Rights Due Diligence in Support of Decent Work in the Building Materials Industry at Multiple Lo...

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 09 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129162192

Notice Ref. No.: rfx_2973_HQ

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Labour Organization

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Call for External Collaborator Terms of reference for the development of a technical note about Human rights due diligence in support of decent work in the building materials industry at multiple locations
Dear Bidder, The International Labour Office is looking for an individual to undertake work as an External Collaborator. Below is a summary of the work to be performed: The consultant will be responsible for conducting research to enhance the knowledge base on promoting decent work in the building materials industry, with focus on the trends, practices, policies and sectoral initiatives to harness the potential of human rights due diligence (HRDD) initiatives to advance decent work in the industry. The work will contribute to the ILO project Human Rights Due Diligence in support of Decent Work (HRDD4DW), funded by the European Union, and the ILO Conclusions and recommendations on the promotion of decent work and a just transition in the building materials industry, including cement. The technical note will examine how the industry operates, identify key decent work deficits, and review good practices in labour compliance and enforcement models. It will map initiatives promoting responsible business conduct and HRDD in this industry. It will emphasize participatory and dialogue-based approaches, including the role of social dialogue and tripartism in shaping effective and inclusive HRDD processes. The technical note (approximately 15, 000 words) will include sectoral initiatives, good practices and case studies from various regions and key building materials. The consultant will work under the supervision of the ILO Sectoral Policies Department (SECTOR), in collaboration with t...
Publish Date: 30-Oct-2025
UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO)
Type of Notice: Call for individual consultants

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections