Tender for Call Center Services For Karnataka Sakala Services Act, 2...

The DEPARTMENT OF PERSONNEL AND ADMINISTRATIVE REFORMS (E-GOVERNANCE), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call Center Services For Karnataka Sakala Services Act, 2011 And (Amendment) Act, 2014 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DPAREGOV/2025-26/SE0033/CALL-2 | Ref ID: 128373814). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4664891.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93298.00.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Call Center Services For Karnataka Sakala Services Act, 2011 And (Amendment) Act, 2014 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Call Center Services For Karnataka Sakala Services Act, 2011 And (Amendment) Act, 2014 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Call Center Services For Karnataka Sakala Services Act, 2011 And (Amendment) Act, 2014

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128373814

Notice Ref. No.: DPAREGOV/2025-26/SE0033/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 4664891.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 93298.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1170

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Call Center Services For Karnataka Sakala Services Act, 2011 And (Amendment) Act, 2014
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 93298.00
Est Amt: 4664891.00
Tender Fees: 1170.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections