Tender for Call Bell, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call Bell, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7576228 | Ref ID: 141901570).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Call Bell, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141901570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7576228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Call Bell
BOQ Title: Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE)
Item Title: Call Bell
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 7:40 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA), Ergonomically Designed Flexible Water Bottle (DRDO), PET Preform For Disposable Water Bottle, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Bottle top dispenser, Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections