Tender for Call Bell, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #82)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call Bell, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #82) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6580855 | Ref ID: 125371642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Cat B Stores, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Cat B Stores, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Call Bell, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125371642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6580855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Call Bell
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B Stores, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1)
Item Title: Call Bell
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-08-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 13-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 43000
BOQ Title: MISC CAT B STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801, Wooden Lab Stools, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections