Tender for Call Bell Electronics Wireless, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #135)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call Bell Electronics Wireless, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #135) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6765522 | Ref ID: 128105779). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Self Adhesive Flags (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Self Adhesive Flags (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Call Bell Electronics Wireless, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #135)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128105779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6765522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Call Bell Electronics Wireless
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Self Adhesive Flags (V2)
Item Title: Call Bell Electronics Wireless
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-10-2025 8:22 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Alpin T Type Net weight of pkt 50 gm Moisteners (V2) Searched String: Binder Clip 15mm Binder Clips (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Abdominal Binders, Cable Nail Clip, Crop Reaper and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections