Tender for Call Bell, Buzzer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call Bell, Buzzer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6931393 | Ref ID: 130876583). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11638.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from operation and maintenance services, Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​ category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar operation and maintenance services, Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​ Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Call Bell, Buzzer, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130876583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6931393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11638

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Buzzer
BOQ Title: operation and maintenance services, Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​
Item Title: Call Bell
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-11-2025 5:11 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11638
BOQ Title: operation and maintenance services
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: operation Operation And Maintenance Of Switchyard, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation & Maintenance of Data Centre Assets, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumps...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections