Tender for Call Bell, AS PER BOQ Specification Document, Qty: 2 Piec...

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call Bell, AS PER BOQ Specification Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7420604 | Ref ID: 139243629).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hockey Sport Items, Field Hockey Balls Field Hockey Goal Post Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hockey Sport Items, Field Hockey Balls Field Hockey Goal Post Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Call Bell, AS PER BOQ Specification Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139243629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7420604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER BOQ Specification Document
BOQ Title: Hockey Sport Items, Field Hockey Balls Field Hockey Goal Post Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829
BOQ Title: Hockey Sport Items, Field Hockey Balls Field Hockey Goal Post Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829
Item Title: Call Bell
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-04-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hockey Sport Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hockey goalkeeper kit Football Goalkeeper Gloves, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Field Hockey Balls, Ice Hockey Skates, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Field Hockey Goal Post, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Digit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections