Tender for Call Basis Repairing/Servicing of Different Capacity Dies...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call Basis Repairing/Servicing of Different Capacity Diesel Engine Alternator Sets & Replacement of Faulty Service Cable at Pilibanga, Chohilawali, Munda, Dholipal, Jakhrawali under Sdca Pilibanga & S... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 45/2025-26/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/BKN | Ref ID: 136243421).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Call Basis Repairing/Servicing of Different Capacity Diesel Engine Alternator Sets & Replacement of Faulty Service Cable at Pilibanga, Chohilawali, Munda, Dholipal, Jakhrawali under Sdca Pilibanga & S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Call Basis Repairing/Servicing of Different Capacity Diesel Engine Alternator Sets & Replacement of Faulty Service Cable at Pilibanga, Chohilawali, Munda, Dholipal, Jakhrawali under Sdca Pilibanga & S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Call Basis Repairing/Servicing of Different Capacity Diesel Engine Alternator Sets & Replacement of Faulty Service Cable at Pilibanga, Chohilawali, Munda, Dholipal, Jakhrawali under Sdca Pilibanga & S...

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136243421

Notice Ref. No.: 45/2025-26/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/BKN

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Call basis Repairing/Servicing of Different Capacity Diesel Engine Alternator sets & Replacement of Faulty Service Cable at Pilibanga, Chohilawali, Munda, Dholipal, Jakhrawali under SDCA Pilibanga & SDE, Hanumangarh Jn. of OA Sriganganagar
Publish date : 2026-02-27
Tender Submission Date : 2026-02-28 till: 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-02-28

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections