Tender for Call Basis Maintenance of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets i...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call Basis Maintenance of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets in Various Te / Bts / Leasedout Sites at Tanee, Baloda, Kakora & Purani Basti Chirawa under Oa Jhunjhunu in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05/2026-27/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/BKN | Ref ID: 141348973).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Call Basis Maintenance of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets in Various Te / Bts / Leasedout Sites at Tanee, Baloda, Kakora & Purani Basti Chirawa under Oa Jhunjhunu category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Call Basis Maintenance of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets in Various Te / Bts / Leasedout Sites at Tanee, Baloda, Kakora & Purani Basti Chirawa under Oa Jhunjhunu Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Call Basis Maintenance of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets in Various Te / Bts / Leasedout Sites at Tanee, Baloda, Kakora & Purani Basti Chirawa under Oa Jhunjhunu

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141348973

Notice Ref. No.: 05/2026-27/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/BKN

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Call Basis Maintenance of Diesel Engine Alternator Sets in various TE / BTS / Leasedout Sites at Tanee, Baloda, Kakora & Purani basti Chirawa under OA Jhunjhunu
Publish date : 2026-05-20
Tender Submission Date : 2026-05-21 till: 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-05-21

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections