Tender for Caliper Spring, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caliper Spring, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6384667 | Ref ID: 121557912).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Head, Ghee (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Head, Ghee (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Caliper Spring, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121557912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6384667

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Caliper Spring
BOQ Title: Mt Head, Ghee (Defence)
Item Title: Caliper Spring
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2025 7:12 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Fan Regulator as per IS 11037, Piano Type Modular Domestic Fan Regulator as per IS 11037, New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335 Searched String: Oil Pressure sending unit 24v blood pressure recording units, Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL), Gear Lubric...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections