Tender for Caliper Spring, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caliper Spring, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6368482 | Ref ID: 121308250).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Head, Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Head, Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Caliper Spring, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121308250

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6368482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Caliper Spring
BOQ Title: Mt Head, Combat Uniform Digital Print for Male (Defence)
Item Title: Caliper Spring
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2025 7:56 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT HEAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Brake Blocks, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans - Exhaust Fans (V2) as per IS 2312, Brake Liners, Brake Rectifier, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Diesel Exhaust Fluid, Kerosene oil fired bukhari complete with exhaust pipes (MHA), PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Hydraulic Pres...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections