Tender for Caliper outside spring type Caliper outside spring typeCa...

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND MAN POWER PLANNING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caliper outside spring type Caliper outside spring typeCaliper outside spring typeCaliper outside spring typeCaliper outside spring typeCaliper outsid..., Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7009792 | Ref ID: 132242153). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from equipment tools, Tool bag Crimping Tools Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar equipment tools, Tool bag Crimping Tools Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Caliper outside spring type Caliper outside spring typeCaliper outside spring typeCaliper outside spring typeCaliper outside spring typeCaliper outsid..., Qty: 21 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132242153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7009792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Caliper outside spring type Caliper outside spring typeCaliper outside spring typeCaliper outside spring typeCaliper outside spring typeCaliper outside spring type
BOQ Title: equipment tools, Tool bag Crimping Tools Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2)
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-12-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: equipment tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI, Rubber Mallet -as per IS 12522, ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Package ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections