Tender for Caliper inside spring type, Qty: 39 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND MAN POWER PLANNING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caliper inside spring type, Qty: 39 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7300349 | Ref ID: 137214840). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool and Equipment, Calipers (V2) Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool and Equipment, Calipers (V2) Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Caliper inside spring type, Qty: 39 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137214840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7300349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 150 mm
BOQ Title: Tool and Equipment, Calipers (V2) Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481
Item Title: Caliper inside spring type
Item Quantity: 39
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-03-2026 1:40 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48
BOQ Title: TOOL AND EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Depth Micrometer, HoleTest Micrometer(BHEL), Internal Micrometer as per IS 2966, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Stick Micrometer - As Per IS:2966-IS:2966, Drop Out Fuses, Spherometer - as per IS 8916, Double Side Lapping and Polishing Machine, Tracksuit, Elbow, Te...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections