Tender for Caliper Inside Spring Type, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caliper Inside Spring Type, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829084 | Ref ID: 145969102). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools Equipment and Machinary, Solar Aviation Light Try Square Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools Equipment and Machinary, Solar Aviation Light Try Square Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Caliper Inside Spring Type, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145969102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 150 mm
BOQ Title: Tools Equipment and Machinary, Solar Aviation Light Try Square Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit
Item Title: Caliper Inside Spring Type
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-07-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24
BOQ Title: TOOLS EQUIPMENT AND MACHINARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Towel Rail, Flat Gym Bench (V2), Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Wooden Lab Stools Searched String: File half r...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections