Tender for Caliper inside spring type., Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The UTTAR PRADESH SKILL DEVELOPMENT MISSION (UPSDM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caliper inside spring type., Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346958 | Ref ID: 137620340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15200.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Caliper inside spring type., Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137620340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 150 mm
BOQ Title: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical,
Item Title: Caliper inside spring type.
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-03-2026 9:08 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15200
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dual Desk Desk Calendar Stand, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Modular Control Desk, Desk based screens, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Reception Table, Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Ar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections