Tender for Caliper Assy, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caliper Assy, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677187 | Ref ID: 143527349).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brake Pad, Brake Rectifier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brake Pad, Brake Rectifier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Caliper Assy, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143527349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677187

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DA040603b06200
BOQ Title: Brake Pad, Brake Rectifier
Item Title: Caliper Assy
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Brake Pad
GeMARPTS Searched: System, Weigh Belt Feeder, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Searched String: Main fuel filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Fuel Dispensing Units, Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Syringe Filter, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Breath Analyser, Filter Sand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections