Tender for Calibrator BC6200, Qty: 1 As per specifications, (BOQ Ite...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibrator BC6200, Qty: 1 As per specifications, (BOQ Item #11) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730331 | Ref ID: 145830317). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51495.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagents of Fully Automated Haematoanalyzer Machine BC 6200, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagents of Fully Automated Haematoanalyzer Machine BC 6200, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Calibrator BC6200, Qty: 1 As per specifications, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145830317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51495

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: calibrator BC6200
BOQ Title: Lab Reagents of Fully Automated Haematoanalyzer Machine BC 6200, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2)
Item Title: Calibrator BC6200
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: As per specifications
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-07-2026 10:28 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 51495
BOQ Title: Lab Reagents of Fully Automated Haematoanalyzer Machine BC 6200
GeMARPTS Searched: Hematology Analyser (V2), 6 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer, Jumars (Defence) Searched String: Aspen FD Dye Direct Dye, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Haematoxylin Dye, Fluorescent Dye Spray, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175, Sudan Black III (Dye), 6 Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections