Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Calibration of Various Measuring & Testing Instruments of Trd Depots in Bza Division.
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876067
Notice Ref. No.: B-E29-TRD-TNDR-10-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1467858.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 29400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LIST OF INSTRUMENTS TO BE CALIBRATED ARE ENCLOSED IN ANNEXURE-A S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-TRANSPORTATION CHARGES INCLUDING GST 60000.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 60000.00 AT Par 60000.00 Description:- TRANSPORTATION OF INSTRUMENTS TO BE CALIBRATED FROM RAILWAY PREMISES (IF ANY) INCLUDING GST
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1467858.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 17:00
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 29400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections