Tender for Calibration of Testing Equipment & Verification of Hardne...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration of Testing Equipment & Verification of Hardness Test Blocks of Mechanical Lab, Mrl for Two Years as Per Scope of Work through Nabl Accredited Laboratory. in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6656764 | Ref ID: 125987222).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration of Testing Equipment & Verification of Hardness Test Blocks of Mechanical Lab, Mrl for Two Years as Per Scope of Work through Nabl Accredited Laboratory. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration of Testing Equipment & Verification of Hardness Test Blocks of Mechanical Lab, Mrl for Two Years as Per Scope of Work through Nabl Accredited Laboratory. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Calibration of Testing Equipment & Verification of Hardness Test Blocks of Mechanical Lab, Mrl for Two Years as Per Scope of Work through Nabl Accredited Laboratory.

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125987222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6656764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration of Testing Equipment & verification of hardness Test Blocks of Mechanical Lab, MRL for two years as per scope of work through NABL accredited Laboratory.
TENDER VALUE: -
EMD VALUE: 0
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 20-09-2025 01:59:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 20-09-2025 02:00:00 PM
Tender Opening Date: 20-09-2025 02:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections