Tender for Calibration of Standard Weights of E2 Class in Chemistry ...

The POLICE DEPARTMENT KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration of Standard Weights of E2 Class in Chemistry division of Regional Forensic Science Laboratory, Thrissur. The envelopes containing the quotations should bear the superscription of Calibration of Standard Weights of E2 Class in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. E1-5916/2025/FSL | Ref ID: 123395838).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration of Standard Weights of E2 Class in Chemistry division of Regional Forensic Science Laboratory, Thrissur. The envelopes containing the quotations should bear the superscription of Calibration of Standard Weights of E2 Class category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration of Standard Weights of E2 Class in Chemistry division of Regional Forensic Science Laboratory, Thrissur. The envelopes containing the quotations should bear the superscription of Calibration of Standard Weights of E2 Class Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Calibration of Standard Weights of E2 Class in Chemistry division of Regional Forensic Science Laboratory, Thrissur. The envelopes containing the quotations should bear the superscription of Calibration of Standard Weights of E2 Class

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123395838

Notice Ref. No.: No. E1-5916/2025/FSL

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation to tender for the Calibration of Standard Weights of E2 Class in Chemistry division of Regional Forensic Science Laboratory, Thrissur. The envelopes containing the quotations should bear the superscription of Calibration of Standard Weights of E2 Class

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections