Tender for Calibration of Spring Testing Machine, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration of Spring Testing Machine, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7650265 | Ref ID: 143128692).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AOC Stores, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AOC Stores, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Calibration of Spring Testing Machine, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143128692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7650265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Calibration of Spring Testing Machine
BOQ Title: AOC Stores, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance
Item Title: Calibration of Spring Testing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: AOC Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Calibration Services, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO) - Per MT Based, Hiring of POS (point-of-sale) Devices, Hiring of Boats, Hiring of Vessels, Refilling of Industrial Gases...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections