Tender for Calibration Services - On-Site Calibration and Certificat...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - On-Site Calibration and Certification of Measuring / Testing Instruments Ava, Qty: 1 in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7253390 | Ref ID: 136779099).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - On-Site Calibration and Certification of Measuring / Testing Instruments Ava, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - On-Site Calibration and Certification of Measuring / Testing Instruments Ava, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Calibration Services - On-Site Calibration and Certification of Measuring / Testing Instruments Ava, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136779099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7253390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - On-Site calibration and certification of measuring / testing instruments available at PH ECM & HM through NABL accredited / traceable laboratory for two years(2026-2028); As per Scope of Work and SCC; NABL Labs; Buyer premises ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-02-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections