Tender for Calibration Services - Nabl Calibration of Static Charge ...

The AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (AIESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Nabl Calibration of Static Charge Meter; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc); Na, Qty: 4 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6651694 | Ref ID: 125828523).

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Nabl Calibration of Static Charge Meter; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc); Na, Qty: 4 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Nabl Calibration of Static Charge Meter; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc); Na, Qty: 4 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Calibration Services - Nabl Calibration of Static Charge Meter; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc); Na, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125828523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6651694

Tender Value: ₹ 43660

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - NABL Calibration of Static Charge Meter; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC); NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - NABL CALIBRATION OF FUNCTION GENERATOR; Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - NABL CALIBRATION OF SPECTRUM ANALYZER; Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - NABL CALIBRATION OF DEAD WEIGHT TESTER; Mass and Volume; NABL Labs; Lab
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 06-09-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections