Tender for Calibration Services - Mechanical; Frequency, Power Facto...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Mechanical; Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Calibration of Article Pg, Qty: 14 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6834494 | Ref ID: 129070402).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Mechanical; Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Calibration of Article Pg, Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Mechanical; Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Calibration of Article Pg, Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Calibration Services - Mechanical; Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Calibration of Article Pg, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129070402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6834494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Mechanical; Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Calibration of Article PG 1M; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension, Calibration of Tape Measurement; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Mechanical; Calibration of Ruler-300; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Mechanical; Calibration of Tape Measure; NABL Labs; Lab, Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Pressure and Vacuum, Calibration of Double Pressure Warning Device; NABL Labs; Lab
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 29-10-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections