Tender for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Fluid Flow, Thermal; D...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Fluid Flow, Thermal; Dimension, Temperature, Turbidity Meter, Ph, Qty: 1 in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7002086 | Ref ID: 132073104).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Mechanical, Fluid Flow, Thermal; Dimension, Temperature, Turbidity Meter, Ph, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Mechanical, Fluid Flow, Thermal; Dimension, Temperature, Turbidity Meter, Ph, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Fluid Flow, Thermal; Dimension, Temperature, Turbidity Meter, Ph, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132073104

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7002086

Tender Value: ₹ 45000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Mechanical, Fluid flow, Thermal; Dimension, Temperature, Turbidity meter, Ph meter, Conductivity meter, DO meter, UV visible spectrometer; NABL Labs, Any other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Hybrid (detailed in sc..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-12-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections