Tender for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Voltage, C...

The LABOUR AND SKILLS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Frequency, Power Fa, Qty: 1 in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7330207 | Ref ID: 137361603).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Frequency, Power Fa, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Frequency, Power Fa, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Frequency, Power Fa, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137361603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7330207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance, Pressure, Gas analysis; NABL Labs, CSIR Labs, State Govt Labs, Any other Government Approved Labs / Service Provider; Hy..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-03-2026 2:30 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections