Tender for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, O...

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Optical Calibration, Fluid Flow; Dimension,, Qty: 38 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7256858 | Ref ID: 136126351).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Optical Calibration, Fluid Flow; Dimension,, Qty: 38 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Optical Calibration, Fluid Flow; Dimension,, Qty: 38 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Optical Calibration, Fluid Flow; Dimension,, Qty: 38

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136126351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7256858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Optical calibration, Fluid flow; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Speed & Acceleration, Density and Viscosity, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Specific heat & Humidity, Temperature, Density, Pressur..
Quantity Required: 38
Start Date: 18-02-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections