Tender for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension,...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Voltage, Current, Power, Qty: 1 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5782286 | Ref ID: 112696158). The estimated tender value is ₹ 618680.28, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12400.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Voltage, Current, Power, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Voltage, Current, Power, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Voltage, Current, Power, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112696158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5782286

Tender Value: ₹ 618680.28

Tender EMD: ₹ 12400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance, Temperature, Pressure; NABL Labs; Hybrid (detailed in scope of work)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-01-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 25-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections