Tender for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension,...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Force, Density and Visco, Qty: 1 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6242673 | Ref ID: 119304116).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Force, Density and Visco, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Force, Density and Visco, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Force, Density and Visco, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119304116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6242673

Tender Value: ₹ 569291

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical; Dimension, Mass and Volume, Force, Density and Viscosity, Torque, Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance, Density; NABL Labs, CSIR Labs; Hybrid (detailed in sco..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-05-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 07-06-2025 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections