Tender for Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension, Force, Pres...

The NORTHERN REGION FARM MACHINERY TRAINING AND TESTING INSTITUTE, HISAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension, Force, Pressure and Vacuum, Temperature, Specific Hea, Qty: 1 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6851204 | Ref ID: 129417244).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension, Force, Pressure and Vacuum, Temperature, Specific Hea, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension, Force, Pressure and Vacuum, Temperature, Specific Hea, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension, Force, Pressure and Vacuum, Temperature, Specific Hea, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129417244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6851204

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Calibration Services - Mechanical; Dimension, Force, Pressure and Vacuum, Temperature, Specific heat & Humidity; NABL Labs; Seller site
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-11-2025 3:42 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections