Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Calibration Services - Load Testing of Load Lifting Appliances; Load Testing of Load Lifting Applia, Qty: 4
Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025
Deadline: 19 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118336639
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6166006
Tender Value: ₹ 1250000
Tender EMD: ₹ 25000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Calibration Services - Load testing of load lifting appliances; LOAD TESTING OF LOAD LIFTING APPLIANCES VIZ CHAIN PULLEY BLOCKS, RATCHET PULLEY BLOCK, QTY 2000NOS; FORM11 TO BE PROVIDED AFTER TESTING; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Load testing of load lifting appliances; LOAD TESTING OF LOAD LIFTING APPLIANCES VIZ CHAIN CLAMPS, LIFTING CLAMPS, MAGNETIC LIFTING CLAMPS, QTY 1500NOS; FORM11 TO BE PROVIDED AFTER TESTING; Buyer premises (onsite), Calibration Services - Load testing of load lifting appliances; LOAD TESTING OF LOAD LIFTING APPLIANCES VIZ SHACKLES, WIRE SLINGS, CHAIN SLINGS, NYLON ROPES, COIR ROPES, HOSES, RINGS, QTY 7500NOS; FORM11 TO BE PROVIDED AFTER TESTING; Buyer premises (.., Calibration Services - Load testing of load lifting appliances; LOAD TESTING OF LOAD LIFTING APPLIANCES VIZ EYE BOLTS, POLYESTER FIBERSLINGS, HOOKS, QTY 2000NOS; FORM11 TO BE PROVIDED AFTER TESTING; Buyer premises (onsite)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 28-04-2025 4:36 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections